Posts

Showing posts from January, 2008
Image
sOme belated phOtos~
MY BEST FRIEND'S ROM~






hOld her hands tight & never lEt gO =)
Image
machines dO break dOwn~
and today~
after induction on the patient~
the machine break down right infront of me~
i was like my gOd, y didn't i strike 4D instead~

we have 2 type of machines in the theatre~
Julian & Narkomed~

Julian is the machine everyonE hated~
as it cause more problEm~
and tat cause the problem today~


Julian --- Narkomed

say i wasn't panicked was a lie~
but phew,everything was under control~
bagging patient & changing a new machine in the shortest time~
god blEss~
Image
it was OT NEW YEAR PARTY~
pardOn me for not taking mUch phOtos~
cOs i still gotten wORk~


they are the 1 reasOn =)
Image
weather isn't good today~
sO am i

it rained today~
so do i

i've a million reason to leave~
but only 1 reason to stay

so lastly i chose to stay~

Image
these few days keep having Emergency PE *Pulmonary Embolism*~
its not a good sight~
today im able tO help out in the cardiac theatre~

kinD of exciting + a little panlC~
lots of drlps,drUgs,tUbes,wires,machlnE etc~
just for an Anaethestic Nurse tO sEt uP~
i just felt i've no idea what tO do but just tO SEE~

i just wanna SEE the SAW cutting thr the sternum~
i just wanna SEE A REAL HEART BEATING~
u just wanna SEE the ON-PUMP HEART~
and lastly i just wanna SEE the BLOOD CLOT~
how all these tiny winy clot cause such a big impact~
if u've a weak heart plz dun scroll dOwn anymOre! . .. ... .... ..... ...... .......

saw the 'm' shape clOt
Image
What Karen Means
You are a seeker of knowledge, and you have learned many things in your life.
You are also a keeper of knowledge - meaning you don't spill secrets or spread gossip.
People sometimes think you're snobby or aloof, but you're just too deep in thought to pay attention to them.

You are usually the best at everything ... you strive for perfection.
You are confident, authoritative, and aggressive.
You have the classic "Type A" personality.

You are wild, crazy, and a huge rebel. You're always up to something.
You have a ton of energy, and most people can't handle you. You're very intense.
You definitely are a handful, and you're likely to get in trouble. But your kind of trouble is a lot of fun.

You are friendly, charming, and warm. You get along with almost everyone.
You work hard not to rock the boat. Your easy going attitude brings people together.
At times, you can be a little flaky and irresponsible. But for the important things, you pull it t…
Image
i miSs U~
my dear frlEnd~
hOpe U are dOlng wEll =)
Image
nO more clUbblng~
nO more party oUt~
nO more nice photos tO view~
nO more pretty me~ lol

everyday is jUst wOrk & hOme~
overtime & overtime~
just tO earn more for the uPcoming trlps~
in marCh & apRil
sO gals,dUn fly my klte~


Quotes of the day: It hurts to grow than anybody who tell u it doesn't is mind But here's the truth, sometimes there are things changed,the more it stay the same and sometimes,oh sometimes changed is good sometimes changed is everything.
Image
omg i know im slow but i just HEART

its damn nice~
anD i just HEART this sOng too

“A Bitter Song”

All I need is a bitter song to make me better. Much better.
All I need to write is a bitter song to make me better. Much better.

Mmmm Mmmm Mmm
Mmmmm mmmm mmmm

It found me to hold me, but I don’t like it at all.
Won’t feed it, won’t grow it, it’s folded in my stomach.
It’s not fair, I found love.
It made me say that.
Get Back you’ll never see day light, If I’m not strong it just might.

All I need is a bitter song, to make me better. Much better.
All I need to write is a bitter song to make me better.
I feel better, I feeeeeeeeeeeeel better.
Image
GOOD-BYE 2007 WELCOME 2008
2007 is gOtten be a hlstOry~ sO let this histOry get over uS~ anD lOok forward tO better present 2008~
fOr mE,i DUN have a good year in 2007~ perhaps i just hEart the beginning & enDing of 2007~ and i know im gOing tO live a better lifE,more mErrier persOn in 2008 =)

oh ya i take back my wOrds~ i was totally wrOng~ i was slacklng thr-out the whole day @ wOrk & i get tO leave earlier than i expEct
my Hav plays mE out on the last day of 2007~ telling mE tO discard it & get a bEtter one =)
sO lastly i still wenT tO this Bling Fling Party hEld @ White House Park~thls manslOn was AWESOME,my gOd







lastly my resOlutions for 2008~
1) after gOlng tO tat party,i SWEAR to get a Gd-lOoklng & RICH BF*muhaaa,tat's gotten make everyone luff till teeth drOp*
2) Everyone in my families to bE in gOod health
3) May i excel ln my jOb hohoho4) To be a better & Merrier persOn5) To get tO travell mOre out of the cOuntry~